Chairpersons

BANQUETS
Alix Smullin
banquets
@greaterlynnphoto.org

BUILDING FUND
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
buildingfund
@greaterlynnphoto.org

CHARLIE’S RAFFLE
Ken Jordan, MNEC
charliesraffle @greaterlynnphoto.org

CREATIVE GROUP
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
creativegroup
@greaterlynnphoto.org

GLPA FUNCTION PHOTOGRAPHER
Tony Marino
functionphotog
@greaterlynnphoto.org

DIGITAL GROUP
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
digitaldiscussions
@greaterlynnphoto.org

E-MAIL ADDRESS LIST
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
emailaddresslist
@greaterlynnphoto.org

EVENING EXPOSURE and FIELD TRIPS
Dick Simmons
fieldtrips
@greaterlynnphoto.org

FILTER EDITOR
Stefanie Timmermann
filter@greaterlynnphoto.org
Assistants:
Dorothy Beaudoin

FINE ART GROUP
Joe Votano
fineart@greaterlynnphoto.org

FUND RAISING / RAFFLE
Pat Haney
raffle@greaterlynnphoto.org

HISTORIAN
Kal Ricker, MNEC
historian
@greaterlynnphoto.org

HOUSE COMMITTEE/BUILDING REPAIRS
Ken Jordan, MNEC and
Jim Gately, MNEC
housecommittee
@greaterlynnphoto.org

LIBRARY
Denise Benavides
library
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistants:  Jim Gately, MNEC and
Barbara Flockhart

MEMBER SHOWCASE
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
membershowcase
@greaterlynnphoto.org

MEMBERS ONLY PHOTO COURSE
Ken Carlson, GPSA
membersonlyphotocourse
@greaterlynnphoto.org

MODEL SESSIONS
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, MNEC
modelsessions
@greaterlynnphoto.org

NATURE GROUP
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
naturegroup
@greaterlynnphoto.org

ONE SHOT
Coordinator: Jacob Mosser, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
oneshot
@greaterlynnphoto.org

 

 

Officers, Board of Directors, and Chairpersons

Officers

PRESIDENT
Robert Pizzano (term ends 5/2018)
president@greaterlynnphoto.org

VICE PRESIDENT
Jack Holmes (term ends 5/2018)
vicepresident@greaterlynnphoto.org

SECRETARY
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
secretary@greaterlynnphoto.org

TREASURER
John McGrath
treasurer@greaterlynnphoto.org

 

Board of Directors

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC (term ends 5/2018)
chairman@greaterlynnphoto.org

DIRECTORS
Denise Benavides (term ends 5/2019)
Ken Carlson, GPSA (term ends 5/2018)
Jim Gallagher (term ends 5/2018)
Jim Gately, MNEC (term ends 5/2019)
Chris Germain, MNEC (term ends 5/2018)
Dana Patch, MNEC (term ends 5/2018)
Ken Jordan, MNEC (term ends 5/2019)
Pam Lintner, MNEC (term ends 5/2019)

HONORARY LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
Dave Parsons, MNEC
Kathleen Reynolds
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
directors@greaterlynnphoto.org

Frank Bond Service Award-Life Members
Mary Campagnolo, APSA, HonNEC
John Fuller, HonPSA, HonNEC
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, MNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC

MEMBERSHIP
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
membership
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistants:  Denise Benavides and Kal Ricker, MNEC

CLUB INFORMATION
Dana Patch, MNEC
glpainfo@greaterlynnphoto.org

SOCIAL MEDIA / FACEBOOK
Linda Coviello
socialmedia@greaterlynnphoto.org

WEBSITE
Coordinator: Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
webmaster
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistants:
Tom Fields
Andrew Katsampes
Pam Lintner, MNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC

GOOGLE CALENDAR
Dana Hoffman

NOMINATING COMMITTEE 2017-2018
Chairman Dorothy Beaudoin (term ends 6/2018)
Susan Conley (term ends 6/2019)
Mark Donnelly (term ends 6/2020)
nominating@greaterlynnphoto.org

Chairpersons

PERMANENT PRINT COLLECTION
Pat Haney
permanentprintcollection
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistants:
Susan Conley

PHOTO-OPS
Chris Germain, MNEC
PhotoOps
@greaterlynnphoto.org

PHOTO COURSE
(open to the public)
Gail Hansche-Godin, MNEC
photocourse
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistant:
Mary Campagnolo, APSA, HonNEC

PRINT COMPETITIONS
Larry Dunn
printcomp
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistant:
Dana Patch, MNEC

PRINT GALLERY EXHIBITS
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
exhibitions
@greaterlynnphoto.org

PRINT GROUP
Peter Miller
printgroup
@greaterlynnphoto.org

PROGRAMS
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
programs
@greaterlynnphoto.org

PROJECTED IMAGE COMPETITIONS
Susan Mosser HonPSA, HonNEC
Pam Lintner, MNEC
projectedimagecomp
@greaterlynnphoto.org

PSA / NECCC INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS (PRINTS)
Chairman: Larry Dunn
printinterclubcomp @greaterlynnphoto.org

PSA / NECCC DIGITAL INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS (COLOR AND NATURE)
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC and Rick Cloran,
HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC
psarep
@greaterlynnphoto.org

necccrep
@greaterlynnphoto.org

REFRESHMENTS /
SATURDAY SOCIALS
Chris Germain, MNEC
socials
@greaterlynnphoto.org

Assistant: Kal Ricker, MNEC

SALON GO ROUND INT'L EXHIBITIONS
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC
salons@greaterlynnphoto.org

SEMINAR / WORKSHOPS
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, MPSA, HonNEC
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
Coordinator: Susan Mosser
workshops
@greaterlynnphoto.org

SMARTPHONE GROUP
Melissa Fraser
phonegroup
@greaterlynnphoto.org

STILL LIFE GROUP
Chris German, MNEC and
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
Alix Smullin
still_life@greaterlynnphoto.org

SUNSHINE COMMITTEE
Kal Ricker, MNEC
sunshine
@greaterlynnphoto.org