Chairpersons
AWARDS DINNER/HOLIDAY PARTY
(
a/k/a Banquets)
Chris Germain, HonNEC
banquets {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistant: John McGrath, MNEC
Dorothy Beaudoin, MNEC
Denise Benavides, MNEC
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
BEGINNERS' PHOTO GROUP
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
beginners {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
BUILDING FUND
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
buildingfund {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
CREATIVE GROUP
Linda Coviello, MNEC
creativegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
GLPA FUNCTION PHOTOGRAPHER
Carolyn Livingston
functionphotog
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
DIGITAL GROUP
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
digitaldiscussions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
DRONE GROUP
Larry Lessard
drones
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
E-MAIL ADDRESS LIST
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
emailaddresslist
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
FIELD TRIPS
Tomas Sanchez
Some scheduled Field Trips
led by
Member Volunteers
fieldtrips
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
HISTORIAN
Kal Ricker, MNEC
historian
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
HOUSE COMMITTEE/BUILDING REPAIRS
Ken Jordan, MNEC and
Jim Gately, MNEC
John McGrath, MNEC
housecommittee
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
LANDSCAPE GROUP
Mark Bargen
landscape
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
LIBRARY
Denise Benavides, MNEC
library
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistants: Jim Gately, MNEC
Philip Litch
MEMBER MINI-SHOW
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
memberminishow
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
MEMBER SHOWCASE
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
membershowcase
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
MODEL SESSIONS
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, HonNEC
Peter Miller, MNEC
modelsessions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
NATURE GROUP
Rick Cloran, HonFPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
naturegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Officers
PRESIDENT
Kathy Murphy (term ends 5/2025)
president {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
VICE PRESIDENT
Tina McManus (term ends 5/2025)
vicepresident {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
SECRETARY
Amy Musinsky, MNEC (term ends 5/2024)
secretary {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
TREASURER,
John McGrath, MNEC (term ends 5/2024)
treasurer {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Board of Directors
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Larry Dunn, MNEC (term ends 5/2025)
chairman {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
DIRECTORS
Denise Benavides, MNEC (term ends 5/2025)
Jim Gallagher (term ends 5/2024)
Jim Gately, MNEC (term ends 5/202a5)
Chris Germain, HonNEC (term ends 5/2024)
Karen Hosking (term ends 5/2025)
Ken Jordan, MNEC (term ends 5/2025)
Pam Lintner, HonNEC (term ends 5/2025)
Dana Patch, MNEC (term ends 5/2024)
Bob Pelland (term ends 5/2024)
Dave Young (term ends 5/2024)
HONORARY LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS
Rick Cloran, HonFPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
Dave Parsons, MNEC
Kathleen Reynolds
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
directors {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Frank Bond Service Award-Life Members
Mary Campagnolo, APSA, HonNEC
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, HonNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC
Andrew Katsampes
John McGrath, MNEC
MEMBERSHIP
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
membership
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistants: Denise Benavides, MNEC
CLUB INFORMATION
Dana Patch, MNEC
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
glpainfo {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
SOCIAL MEDIA / FACEBOOK
Coordinator: Linda Coviello, MNEC
Assistants:
Facebook: Lesley Mattuchio
Instagram:
David Young
socialmedia {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
WEBSITE
Coordinator: Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
webmaster
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistants:
Andrew Katsampes
Pam Lintner, HonNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC
GOOGLE CALENDAR
Dana Hoffman, MNEC
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Ellie Losee (term ends 6/2024)
Joan Byington (term ends 6/2025)
Carolyn Livingston (term ends 6/2026)
nominating {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Building Fund donation checks can be mailed to:
GLPA Building Fund
c/o Jacob Mosser, III
173 Central Street
No. Reading, MA 01864
Chairpersons
ONE SHOT
Coordinator: Jacob Mosser, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
oneshot
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PHOTO OPS SESSIONS
Chris Germain, HonNEC and
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
still_life
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PRINT COMPETITIONS
Larry Dunn, MNEC
printcomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistants: Dana Patch, MNEC
Peter Miller, MNEC
Kathaleen Carroll-Coelho
Kathy Murphy
Bob Pelland
PRINTS - NECCC INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
Larry Dunn, MNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC
necccprint
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PRINT GALLERY EXHIBITS
Larry Dunn, MNEC
exhibitions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PRINT GROUP
Bob Pelland
printgroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PROGRAMS
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
programs
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PROJECTED IMAGE COMPETITIONS
Susan Mosser HonPSA, HonNEC
Pam Lintner, HonNEC
projectedimagecomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PSA INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS (PRINTS)
Chairman: Larry Dunn, MNEC
printinterclubcomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PSA / NECCC DIGITAL INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC and Rick Cloran,
HonFPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
psarep
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
necccrep
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
PUBLICITY
Dana Hoffman, MNEC
publicity {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
REFRESHMENTS /
SATURDAY SOCIALS
Chris Germain, HonNEC
socials
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
Assistant: John McGrath, MNEC
Dorothy Beaudoin, MNEC
Denise Benavides, MNEC
SEMINAR / WORKSHOPS
Coordinator: Susan Mosser
workshops
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
SMARTPHONE GROUP
Melissa Needle, MNEC
phonegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
SPEAKER SETUP AND
ZOOM COORDINATOR
Patrick Brosnan, MNEC
zoom
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org
SUNSHINE COMMITTEE
Kal Ricker, MNEC
sunshine
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org